
Coffee at the heart of the community
The Olive BranchCoffee Shop
Monday to Friday, 10AM-3PM.Good food, great coffee and a seat for anyone who needs one.

Our story
The Olive Branch Coffee Shop was born out of a dream of getting to know the community in which our church belongs. We aim to provide a space where people can meet existing friends as well as getting to know new people in a safe and welcoming environment, all whilst enjoying quality food and drink.
As coffee lovers ourselves we wanted to make sure we could provide the best for those visiting our coffee shop as well as those behind the scenes, and therefore our coffee has been sourced from farms certified with the Rainforest Alliance.
We are here for anyone who may need us - whether that is because you are hungry, thirsty, or if you just need someone to talk to.
We are stocked by Shropshire Coffee, roasters of fine coffee since 1958. Find out more.
Opening times
Mondayto Friday
10AM - 3PM
Grange Lane, Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, B75 5JX. Open to everyone, no need to book.



Behind the counter
Meet the team

Nicci Wilks
Coffee shop manager

Louise Everett
Coffee shop supervisor

Kristal Deakin
Coffee shop supervisor
What's on
The menu
Last food orders at 2.30PM. Other cold drinks are available from the fridge - just ask at the counter.
Coffee
Small / Large. Add a syrup shot for 50p.
- Cappuccino£2.70 / £2.90
- Latte£2.70 / £2.90
- Flat white£2.70 / £2.90
- Americano£2.50 / £2.70
- Mocha£3.00 / £3.20
- Espresso£2.20
- Extra coffee shot£1.20
- Filter coffee (free refills)£2.50
- Iced coffee£2.70
Other drinks
- Hot chocolate£2.80 / £3.00
- Luxury hot chocolate (cream & marshmallows)£3.30 / £3.50
- Pot of tea£2.50
- Milkshake£3.00 / £4.00
Tea flavours change - ask at the counter. Milkshakes: chocolate, strawberry, vanilla, banana, caramel, cherry, mint chocolate, chocolate orange or chocolate hazelnut.
Breakfast
- Toast with butter, jam or marmalade£2.50 / £3.00
- Bacon sandwich£4.00
- Bacon and egg sandwich£4.70
- Breakfast wrap£6.00
- Beans on toast (1 / 2 slices)£4.00 / £5.00
- Egg on toast (1 / 2 slices)£4.00 / £5.00
Soup of the day
- Served with bread£4.50
- Soup and a sandwich / half£8.50 / £6.50
- Soup and a panini or toastie / half£9.00 / £7.00
Lunchtime treats
All served with salad and crisps. Upgrade your crisps to fries for £2.50.
- Sandwiches - full / half£5.50 / £3.50
- Paninis - full / half£6.00 / £4.00
- Toasties - full / half£6.00 / £4.00
- Wraps - cold / hot£5.50 / £6.00
- Jacket potatoes (add cheese 30p)£6.00
- Salads£5.50
Fillings: tuna mayo, ham, cheese, chicken bacon and avocado, BLT, hummus avocado and cucumber, cheese and pickle, cheese and tomato, tuna and cheese, ham and cheese, avocado tomato and cheese, bacon brie and cranberry.
Fries
- Just fries£3.50
- Cheesy fries£5.00
- Loaded fries£6.00
Loaded fries: chilli and cheese, chicken bacon and cheese, or beans and cheese.
Kids lunch deals
Includes a kids drink.
- Half sandwich£4.00
- Half panini or toastie£4.50
- Half jacket potato£4.50
Kids drinks
- Fruit juice carton£1.00
- Fruit shoot£1.20
- Babyccino£1.20
- Choccochino£1.70
- Luxury choccochino£2.00

Events and functions
We also cater
The Olive Branch can provide refreshments and catering for events held at the church - from workshops and meetings to parties and celebration of life gatherings. Hire a room with us and we'll look after the food and drink.
Hire our church



Join in
Could you volunteer with us?

The Olive Branch runs predominantly on volunteers who have a heart for engaging with our community; who are willing to be a listening ear to those who need one; who are developing skills to help support social skills and independence.
Our church coffee shop is more than just a place to grab a drink - it's a space where friendships are built, conversations are shared, and our community feels at home.
We'd love for you to be part of the team that makes this possible! You don't need to be a trained barista or have any previous experience - just bring a warm smile, a willing heart, and we'll teach you the rest. Volunteering in the coffee shop is a fun and rewarding way to serve others, meet new people, and play a part in making our church a welcoming place for everyone.
If you are interested in getting involved or want to know more about what joining the team might look like, don't hesitate to get in touch.